Close

Telephone Directory

Telephone List of officials posted in Damoh district
S.No. Name Designation Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res.) Fax No Mobile No
1 Shri Mayank Agrawal, IAS Collector and District Magistrate 07812-222345 07812-222001 07812-222029 7587968400
2 Shri Sunil Tiwari Superintendent of Police (SP) 07812-222610 07812-222510 07812-224390 9425817755
3 Shri Arpit Verma ,IAS Chief Executive Officer, Zila Panchayat 07812-222393 07812-222339 9415929183
4 Shri Mahendra Singh Uikey DFO 07812-222541 07812-222517 9424793705
5 Smt. Meena Masram Additional Collector 07812-223025 07812-225157 9425448267
1 Shri RajLalan Bagri Sub Divisional Magistrate, Damoh 07812-262150 07812-227252 9753052553
2 Shri Niket Chourasia Sub Divisional Magistrate, Patharia 07812-263714 9826533222
3  Ms. Rita Dehariya Sub Divisional Magistrate, Hatta 07604-262150 9584555303
4 Shri Brajesh Kumar Singh Sub Divisional Magistrate, Tendukheda 07603-263714 7999385972
5 Shri Piyush Bhatt Joint Collector 8462003999
6 Shri Avinash Rawat Joint Collector 9425172007
7 Shri Mahendra Kumar Gupta Deputy Collector 9425456541
1 Shri Yashik Ahmed Qureshi Assistant Director, Public Relation 07812-223070 07812-221224 9425165714
2 Shri Yogendra Singh Thakur DIO-NIC 07812-222815 9424316559
1 Dr. Sarojini James Beck Chief Medical and Health Officer (CMHO) 07812-222183 9425134278
2 Dr. Rajesh Namdeo Civil Surgeon 07812-222132 6266929595
3 Dr Rajkumar Patel District Ayush Officer 07812-228791 8819013895
1 Shri Narendra Soni Lead Bank Officer 07812-222449 9425148533
2 Shri Mukesh Kumar Prajapati Deputy Director Agriculture 07812-222018 07812-226535 7987690322
3 Shri RajLalan Bagri District Supply Officer 07812-222739 9753052553
4 Shri Sunil Kumar Nema District Education Officer 07812-222495 7000127490
5 Shri Mukesh Dwivedi Project Coordinator, SSA 07812-224598 9424914344
6 Dr. A W Khan Deputy Director,Veterinary 07812-224261 9425690486
7 Shri Sanjeev Mishra Women and Child Development Officer 07812-222473 7415769959
8 Shri Sanjeev Mishra Women Empowerment Officer 07812-221128 7415769959
9 Shri Major Singh Minining Officer 07812-222672 7869596890
10 Shri Kshitij Soni Transport Officer (RTO) 8770776174
11 Shri Arpit Verma ,IAS Deputy Director, Social Justice 07812-222687 9415929183
12 Shri Yash Kumar Singh Assistant Director, Horticulture 07812-222085 9425340649
13 Smt Mandakni Kewaliya General Manager, District Industry Center 07812-222714 9424459780
14 Shri L. P. Ladiya District Employment Officer 07812-222159 9753493524
15 Shri G D Gupta Labour Officer 07812-222644 8878747474
16 Shri Prashant Singh Thakur District Organiser, Tribal Welfare 07812-224730 9424459445
17 Shri Anil Kumar Athya E.E., Public Works Department 07812-228202 07812-222438 9826503561
18 Shri Ganga Singh Rawat E.E., Public Health Engineering 07812-222591 9752015623
19 Shri B S Yadav E.E., Rural Engineering Services 07812-221663 07812-221683 9425620621
20 Shri Shubham Agrawal E.E., Water Resources Department 07812-222779 07812-222760 9479905196
21 Shri D K Jain E.E., Jal Vikas Nigam 8349662530
22 Shri Abhishek Hazari District Treasury Officer 07812-222003 8109525649
23 Shri Abhishek Hazari District pension officer 07812-221722 8109525649
24 Shri M.K. Choudhary Superintending Engineer, Electricity Board 07812-228266 07812-228366 07812-221258 9425613999
25 Shri Prashant Singh E.E., Electricity Board-North 07812-222130 07812-223267 9425613813
26 Shri O.P.Soni E.E., Electricity Division-South 07812-222102 07812-223123 9425613813
27 Smt. Alka Rajani Das Incharge District Planning and Statistical Officer 07812-222706 7694024990
28 Shri Ravindra Khare District Excise Officer 07812-222165 9039219666
29 Shri Kapil Khare Project Officer, DUDA 07812-221189 7748987203
30 Smt.Monika Navrang District Registrar 07812-223391 7828474757
31 Shri Kailash Chandra Patel District Public Prosecutor Officer 07812-224088 9827431466
32 Shri Tinendra Ahirwar Project Manager, National Rural Livelihood Mission 07812-226890 07812-229080 7222992423
33 Shri Surendra Kurmi Assistant Director, Fisheries 07812-222810 7987527992
34 Shri Devendra Kumar Khare E.E., P.I.U.-P.W.D. 07812-228410 8349667840
35  

Shri K C Kori

General Manager, MPRRDA, PIU -1 07812-227312 07812-227289 9425451297
36 General Manager, MPRRDA,PIU-2 9425451297
37 Shri Anupan Khare General Manager, Co-operative Bank 07812-222126 07812-222445 07812-227267 9424424111
38 Shri C.L. Mugar Manager, Civil Supplies Corporation 07812-222759 9406657717
39 Shri Indrapal Singh Rajput District Marketing Officer, Markfed (DMO) 07812-222188 9893191044
40 Shri B M Singh Rathore Manager, Ware Housing Corp. 07812-221209 9425987866
41 Shri R.P. Kori Assistant Commissioner, Cooperative 07812-222363 6260023002
42 Chief Executive Officer, Antyavyasayi 07812-224311
43 Shri Mahesh Agrawal E-Governance Manager 9893691611
44 Shri Chakresh Patel Public Service Manager 9424420882
45 Shri SaifUlla Khan Sports Officer Damoh 9826561732
46 Shri Sushil Namdev Coordinator, Jan Abhiyan Parishad 07812-221466 9425324799
47 Smt. Rajani Khatik Company commander, Homeguard Damoh 07812-222111 9826630545
48 Shri R K Tiwari Commercial Tax Officer, Damoh 9425679626
49 Ms. Riya Jain Asst. Director, OBC Dept. 9581952940
50 Shri Manoj Ahirwar Coordinator, Krishi Vigyan Kendra 9993279017
1 Shri Mahendra Pratap Udeniya Tehsildar, Damoh 07812-223242 9893753191
2 Smt. Deepa Chaturvedi Tehsildar, Pathriya 07601-242398 9589309790
3 Shri Rabin Jain Incharge Tehsildar, Batiyagarh 9329314752
4 Shri Praveen Kumar Tripathi Tehsildar, Hatta 07604-262315 7000559120
5 Shri Shailendra Bihari Sharma Incharge Tehsildar, Patera 7509859343
6 Shri Vivek Vyas Incharge Tehsildar, Jabera 07606-255232 9303402684
7 Shri Umesh Tiwari Tehsildar, Tendukheda 9131488371
8 Dr. Surekha Yadav Superintendent, Land Records, Damoh 8819977264
1 Smt. Poonam Dubey CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Damoh 07812-222206 9479154426
2 Shri Mahendra Gupta CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Patharia 07601-242223 8770835839
3 Smt. Poonam Dubey CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Batiagarh 07601-285301 9479154426
4 Shri B.S.Yadav CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Hatta 07604-262238 9425420621
5 Shri B.S.Yadav CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Patera 07605-272221 9425420621
6 Shri Manish Baagri CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Tendukheda 07603-263635 7692994651
7 Shri Rameshwar Patel CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Jabera 9981844255
1 CMO, Nagar Palika Parishad, Damoh 07812-222068
2 Mr. Rajendra Khare CMO, Nagar Palika Parishad, Hatta 07812-264237 9893747717
3 Smt Jyoti Sunhere CMO, Nagar Parishad, Patharia 07812-242367 6260879832
4 Shri Prem Singh Chouhan CMO, Nagar Parishad, Tendukheda 07812-213243 9753028864
5 Shri Mohan Lal sahu CMO, Nagar Parishad, Hindoriya 07812-263070 9098216299
6 Shri Prem Singh Chouhan CMO, Nagar Parishad, Patera 9753028864

CENTRAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES
SNO NAME & ADDRESS TEL.NO. (OFFICE) TEL.NO. (RES.) FAX NO. Email
1 HEAD POST OFFICE 222106
2 INCOME TAX OFFICE 222601
3 CENTRAL EXCISE 222724 222331
4 RAILWAY GOODS SHED 222091
5 OIL & NATURAL GAS COMMISSION 225220
6 DOORDARSHAN 222225
7 NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE 222815 mpdam@nic.in
8 TELECOM DISTRICT ENGINEER (TDE), BSNL 224000 224001 224202 tdedamoh@gmail.com
9 DTO, DAMOH 222269 222370 221010

 

JUDICIAL OFFICERS
SNO NAME & ADDRESS TEL.NO. (OFFICE) TEL.NO. (RES.) FAX NO. Email
1 DISTRICT & SESSION JUDGE 222397 222833 223942 dcourtdam-mp@nic.in
2 DISTRICT JUDGE CONSUMER FORUM 223450 223451 dcfdam-mp@nic.in
3 SPECIAL SESSION JUDGE 221906 221372