Close

Telephone Directory

Telephone List of officials posted in Damoh district
S.No. Name Designation Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res.) Fax No Mobile No
1 Shri S. Krishna Chaitanya Collector and District Magistrate 07812-222345 07812-222001 07812-222029 7587968400
2 Shri D.R. Tenivaar Superintendent of Police (SP) 07812-222610 07812-222510 07812-224390 9479991800
3 Shri Ajay Shrivastava Chief Executive Officer, Zila Panchayat 07812-222393 07812-222339 9425055707
4 Shri Mahendra Singh Uikey DFO 07812-222541 07812-222517 9424793705
5 Shri Nathuram Gound Additional Collector 07812-223025 07812-225157 9993936266
6 Shri Gagan Bisen Sub Divisional Magistrate, Damoh 07812-262150 07812-227252 8770564077
7 Smt. Anjali Dwivedi Sub Divisional Magistrate, Patharia 07812-263714 9407183133
8 Shri Abhishek Singh Thakur Sub Divisional Magistrate, Hatta 07604-262150 9755857255
9 Shri Avinash Rawat Sub Divisional Magistrate, Tendukheda 07603-263714 9425172007
10 Smt Aditi Yadav Deputy Collector 7587975208
11 Smt Bhavya Tripathi Deputy Collector 9406947074
12 Shri Yashik Ahmed Qureshi Assistant Director, Public Relation 07812-223070 07812-221224 9425165714
13 Shri Yogendra Singh Thakur District Informatics Officer-NIC 07812-222815 9424316559
14 Dr.Sangeeta Trivedi Chief Medical and Health Officer (CMHO) 07812-222183 9425611787
15 Dr. Mamta Timori Civil Surgeon 07812-222132 9425439757
16 Dr Rajkumar Patel District Ayush Officer 07812-228791 8819013895
17 Shri Narendra Soni Lead Bank Officer 07812-222449 9425148533
18 Shri Rajesh Kumar Prajapati Deputy Director Agriculture 07812-222018 07812-226535 8718972939
19 Shri G.P.Lodhi District Supply Officer 07812-222739 7909303395
20 Shri S.K.Mishra District Education Officer 07812-222495 7773897486
21 Shri P K Raikwar Project Coordinator, SSA 07812-224598 8827161628
22 Dr. Narendra Gupta Deputy Director,Veterinary 07812-224261 7999817088
23 Shri Pradeep Rai Women and Child Development Officer 07812-222473 9926377522, 9131343826
24 Shri Sanjeev Mishra Women Empowerment Officer 07812-221128 7415769959
25 Shri Major Singh Minining Officer 07812-222672 7869596890
26 Shri Kshitij Soni Transport Officer (RTO) 8770776174
27 Shri. Ajay Shrivastava IAS Deputy Director, Social Justice 07812-222687 9425055707
28 Shri Yash Kumar Singh Incharge Assistant Director, Horticulture 07812-222085 9425340649
29 Shri Ullhas Patankar Incharge General Manager, District Industry Center 07812-222714 9827284339
30 Shri L. P. Ladiya District Employment Officer 07812-222159 9753493524
31 Shri G D Gupta Incharge Labour Officer 07812-222644 8878747474
32 Ms Rekha Paanchaal District Organiser, Tribal Welfare 07812-224730 8602582086
33 Shri J. P. Sonkar E.E., Public Works Department 07812-228202 07812-222438 9424462327
34 Shri M K Umariya E.E., Public Health Engineering 07812-222591 9074922016
35 Shri B S Yadav E.E., Rural Engineering Services 07812-221663 07812-221683 9425620621
36 Shri Shubham Agrawal E.E., Water Resources Department 07812-222779 07812-222760 9479905196
37 Shri D K Jain E.E., Jal Vikas Nigam 8349662530
38 Shri Abhishek Hazari District Treasury Officer 07812-222003 8109525649
39 Shri Abhayraj Sharma District pension officer 07812-221722 9425344106
40 Shri M.K. Choudhary Superintending Engineer, Electricity Board 07812-228266 07812-228366 07812-221258 9425613999
41 Shri Prashant Singh E.E., Electricity Board-North 07812-222130 07812-223267 9425613813
42 Shri O.P.Soni E.E., Electricity Division-South 07812-222102 07812-223123 9425613813
43 Smt. Alka Rajani Das Incharge District Planning and Statistical Officer 07812-222706 7694024990
44 Shri Ravindra Khare District Excise Officer 07812-222165 9039219666
45 Shri Gagan Bisen, Dy. Collector Project Officer, DUDA 07812-221189 8770564077
46 Ms Nidhi Jain District Registrar 07812-223391 9407599145
47 Shri Anant Singh Thakur District Public Prosecutor Officer 07812-224088 7587603509
48 Shri Shyam Gautam Incharge Project Manager, National Rural Livelihood Mission 07812-226890 07812-229080 9425820074
49 Shri T K Roy Assistant Director, Fisheries 07812-222810 9425370320
50 Shri Devendra Kumar Khare E.E., P.I.U.-P.W.D. 07812-228410 8349667840
51  

Shri A. K. Jain

General Manager, MPRRDA, PIU -1 07812-227312 07812-227289 9425382051
52 General Manager, MPRRDA,PIU-2
53 Shri S K Kannojiya General Manager, Co-operative Bank 07812-222126 07812-222445 07812-227267 9424671122
54 Shri C.L. Mugar Manager, Civil Supplies Corporation 07812-222759 9406657717
55 Shri Shyam ji Mishra District Marketing Officer, Markfed (DMO) 07812-222188 9926894014
56 Shri B M Singh Rathore Manager, Ware Housing Corp. 07812-221209 9425987866
57 Shri Rajeev Dawar Assistant Commissioner, Cooperative 07812-222363 9993007813
58 Shri Ulhas Patnakar Chief Executive Officer, Antyavyasayi 07812-224311 9827284339
59 Shri Mahesh Agrawal E-Governance Manager 9893691611
60 Shri Chakresh Patel Public Service Manager 9424420882
61 Smt Sunita Yadav Sports Officer Damoh 9425188104
62 Shri Sushil Namdev Coordinator, Jan Abhiyan Parishad 07812-221466 9425324799
63 Smt. Rajani Khatik Company commander, Homeguard Damoh 07812-222111 9826630545
64 Shri R K Tiwari Commercial Tax Officer, Damoh 9425679626
65 Shri Vikas Agrawal Tehsildar, Damoh 07812-223242 7987237464
66 Shri Anil Shrivastava Tehsildar, Pathriya 07601-242398 9425157095
67 Shri Alok Jain Incharge Tehsildar, Batiyagarh 9425453248
68 Shri Vikas Chandra Jain Tehsildar, Hatta 07604-262315 7697404042
69 Ms. Janaki Uike Incharge Tehsildar, Patera 9111900222
70 Mrs. Monica Baghmare Incharge Tehsildar, Jabera 07606-255232 9425682884
71 Shri Arvind Yadav Tehsildar, Tendukheda 9755480809
72 Shri Ombabu Baghel Superintendent, Land Records, Damoh 6267789238
73 Shri Vinod Jain CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Damoh 07812-222206 9893018884
74 Mr. Ashish Agrawal CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Patharia 07601-242223 9131386317
75 Shri Ranu Jain CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Batiagarh 07601-285301 9827269205
76 Shri Bratesh Jain CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Hatta 07604-262238 8878273455
77 Shri Britesh Jain CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Patera 07605-272221 8878273455
78 Shri Haldhar Mishra CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Tendukheda 07603-263635 8319221283
79 Shri Rameshwar Patel CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Jabera 9981844255
80 Shri Bhaiyalal Singh CMO, Nagar Palika Parishad, Damoh 07812-222068 9425345159
81 Mr. Rajendra Khare CMO, Nagar Palika Parishad, Hatta 07812-264237 9893747717
82 Shri Rajesh Awasthi CMO, Nagar Parishad, Patharia 07812-242367 8516818849
83 Shri Bhaiyalal Singh CMO, Nagar Parishad, Tendukheda 07812-213243 9425345159
84 Shri Sanjay Balmiki CMO, Nagar Parishad, Hindoriya 07812-263070 9893680427
85 Shri Vijay Raikwar CMO, Nagar Parishad, Patera 7509152274
86 Dr. Ramprakash kori Block Medical Officer, Hatta 9584017139
87 Dr. Ashok Baroniya Block Medical Officer, Patera 9302111159
88 Dr. D.K. Rai Block Medical Officer, Jabera 9303630842
89 Dr. R.R. Bagdi Block Medical Officer, Tendukheda 9300897244
90 Dr. E. Minj Block Medical Officer, Patharia 9893597716
91 Dr. Shravan Patel Block Medical Officer, Batiagarh 6261017033
92 Dr. Reeta Rani Chattergi Block Medical Officer, Hindoriya 9893228117

CENTRAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES
SNO NAME & ADDRESS TEL.NO. (OFFICE) TEL.NO. (RES.) FAX NO. Email
1 HEAD POST OFFICE 222106
2 INCOME TAX OFFICE 222601
3 CENTRAL EXCISE 222724 222331
4 RAILWAY GOODS SHED 222091
5 OIL & NATURAL GAS COMMISSION 225220
6 DOORDARSHAN 222225
7 NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE 222815 mpdam@nic.in
8 TELECOM DISTRICT ENGINEER (TDE), BSNL 224000 224001 224202 tdedamoh@gmail.com
9 DTO, DAMOH 222269 222370 221010

 

JUDICIAL OFFICERS
SNO NAME & ADDRESS TEL.NO. (OFFICE) TEL.NO. (RES.) FAX NO. Email
1 DISTRICT & SESSION JUDGE 222397 222833 223942 dcourtdam-mp@nic.in
2 DISTRICT JUDGE CONSUMER FORUM 223450 223451 dcfdam-mp@nic.in
3 SPECIAL SESSION JUDGE 221906 221372