Close

Train Time Table

DISCLAIMER : Time tables of trains passing through Damoh Station have been collected from various sources. You are requested to re-verify from other official sources before going ahead.

TOWARDS BINA 
Train No. Arrival Departure Train Name Days
12186 00:10 00:12 REWA-HABIBGANJ (BHOPAL) : REWANCHAL EXPRESS DAILY
18477 00:30 00:32 PURI-HARIDWAR : UTKAL EXPRESS DAILY
11271 01:35 01:40 ITARSI BHOPAL : VINDHYACHAL EXPRESS DAILY
11072 02:00 02:05 VARANASI-LOKMANYA TILAK : KAMAYANI EXPRESS DAILY
14710 02:20 02:22 PURI-BIKANER EXPRESS THU
18213 02:20 02:22 DURG-AJMER EXPRESS MON
18573 02:20 02:22 VISHAKAPATNAM-BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS FRI
18507 02:20 02:22 VISHAKAPATNAM–AMRITSAR : HIRAKUD EXPRESS WED, SAT, SUN
18207 02:20 02:22 DURG-AJMER EXPRESS TUE
22166 02:50 02:52 SINGRAULI-BHOPAL EXPRESS WED,FRI
11703 03:38 03:40 REWA – DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR (INDORE):INTERCITY EXPRESS MON,WED,FRI
19422 04:00 04:02 PATNA-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS WED
22162 05:05 DAMOH-BHOPAL : RAJYARANI EXPRESS DAILY
51886 05:45 DAMOH-BINA PASSENGER DAILY
13423 07:08 07:10 BHAGALPUR – AJMER EXPRESS FRI
18236 08:35 08:40 BILASPUR-BHOPAL EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER DAILY
11449 09:28 09:30 JABALPUR- SH MATA V DEVI KATRA EXPRESS TUE
11466 12:45 12:50 JABALPUR- SOMNATH EXPRESS MON, FRI
18009 13:00 13:02 SANTRAGACHI-AJMER EXPRESS SAT
19414 13:00 13:02 KOLKATA-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS (VIA BHOPAL-RATLAM) SUN
19607 13:00 13:02 KOLKATA-AJMER EXPRESS FRI
13025 13:17 13:19 HOWRAH-BHOPAL EXPRESS TUE
22912 14:35 14:40 HOWRAH-INDORE : SHIPRA EXPRESS TUE, FRI, SUN
19659 15:40 15:42 SHALIMAR- UDAIPUR EXPRESS MON
22170 15:48 15:50 SANTRAGACHI JN-HABIBGANJ EXPRESS FRI
22830 15:50 15:52 SHALIMAR-BHUJ EXPRESS SUN
22167 16:20 16:22 SINGRAULI- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS SUN
22895 16:58 17:00 DURG-FIROZPUR CANT: ANTYODAYA EXP SUN
51602 17:15 17:18 KATNI- BINA PASSENGER DAILY
22181 17:50 17:55 JABALPUR-NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS DAILY
18215 19:30 19:32 DURG- JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS WED
14720 19:22 19:24 BILASPUR JN-BIKANER JN : ANTYODAYA EXPRESS FRI
51604 19:40 19:42 KATNI-BINA PASSENGER DAILY
22867 20:53 20:55 DURG-NIZAMUDDIN : HUMSAFAR TUE,FRI
19810 21:05 21:10 JABALPUR-KOTA EXPRESS DAILY
12121 21:55 22:00 JABALPUR-NIZAMUDDIN : M.P.SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS WED, FRI, SUN
12181 23:10 23:15 JABALPUR-AJMER : DAYODAYA EXPRESS DAILY
TOWARDS KATNI
Train No. Arrival Departure Train Name Days
11272 01:30 01:40 BHOPAL- ITARSI : VINDHYACHAL EXPRESS DAILY
18478 00:33 00:35 HARIDWAR-PURI : UTKAL EXPRESS DAILY
22165 01:10 01:12 BHOPAL-SINGRAULI EXPRESS THU, SUN
12185 02:43 02:45 HABIBGANJ(BHOPAL)- REWA : REWANCHAL EXPRESS DAILY
11450 03:00 03:05 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA -JABALPUR EXPRESS FRI
12122 03:40 03:45 NIZAMUDDIN-JABALPUR M.P.SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS TUE, FRI, SUN
22182 04:50 04:55 NIZAMUDDIN -JABALPUR EXPRESS DAILY
12182 05:20 05:25 AJMER- JABALPUR : DAYODAYA EXPRESS DAILY
19809 06:10 06:15 KOTA-JABALPUR EXPRESS DAILY
11704 07:03 07:05 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR (INDORE)-REWA EXP : INTERCITY TUE, THU, SAT
18216 07:40 07:42 JAMMU TAWI-DURG EXPRESS SAT
11071 07:58 08:00 LOKMANYA TILAK -VARANASI : KAMAYANI EXPRESS DAILY
22911 08:48 08:50 INDORE-HOWRAH : SHIPRA EXPRESS WED, FRI, SUN
18208 10:18 10:20 AJMER-DURG  EXPRESS WED
18214 10:18 10:20 AJMER-DURG  EXPRESS TUE
18574 10:18 10:20 BHAGAT KI KOTHI- VISHAKAPATNAM EXPRESS SUN
22168 10:30 10:32 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN-SINGRAULI EXPRESS TUE
51601 11:55 12:00 BINA-KATNI PASSENGER DAILY
18010 12:00 12:02 AJMER- SANTRAGACHI EXPRESS MON
19608 12:00 12:02 AJMER-KOLKATA EXPRESS TUE
19413 12:00 12:02 AHEMDABAD- KOLKATA EXPRESS THURSDAY
19660 12:00 12:02 UDAIPUR- SHALIMAR EXPRESS SAT
13026 12:00 12:02 BHOPAL- HOWRAH EXPRESS WED
14709 12:52 12:54 BIKANER-PURI EXPRESS MON
14719 12:52 12:54 BIKANER JN- BILASPUR JN : ANTYODAYA EXP THU
11465 13:25 13:30 SOMNATH-JABALPUR EXPRESS SUN, TUE
22829 14:02 14:04 BHUJ-SHALIMAR EXPRESS WED
19421 14:02 14:04 AHMEDABAD-PATNA EXPRESS MON
18235 15:30 15:35 BHOPAL-BILASPUR EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER DAILY
51603 17:00 17:05 BINA-KATNI PASSENGER DAILY
22868 19:12 19:14 NIZAMUDDIN – DURG : HUMSAFAR WED, SAT
22896 19:12 19:14 FIROZPUR CANT-DURG : ANTYODAYA EXP TUE
18508 19:44 19:46 AMRITSAR-VISHAKAPATNAM : HIRAKUD EXPRESS MON, THUR, SUN
22169 19:53 19:55 HABIBGANJ- SANTRAGACHI JN EXPRESS WED
51885 21:50 BINA- DAMOH PASSENGER DAILY
13424 21:53 21:55 AJMER -BHAGALPUR SAT
22161 22:45 BHOPAL-DAMOH : RAJYARANI EXPRESS DAILY