Telephone Directory

Telephone List of officials posted in Damoh district
S.No. Name Designation Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res.) Fax No Mobile No
1 Shri Tarun Rathi Collector and District Magistrate 07812-222345 07812-222001 07812-222029 8989270216, 7587968400
2 Shri Vivek Singh Superintendent of Police (SP) 07812-222610 07812-222510 07812-224390 9479991800
3 Dr. Girish Kumar Mishra Chief Executive Officer, Zila Panchayat 07812-222393 07812-222339 9424342837
4 Shri Anand Kopariah Additional Collector 07812-223025 07812-225157 9425158461
5 Shri Vipin Patel DFO 07812-222541 07812-222517 9424793705
6 Shri Ramesh Chandra Vishwakarma DFO, Nauradehi (Sagar) 07582-236867 07582-236901 9424793905
7 Shri Ravindra Chauksey Sub Divisional Magistrate, Damoh 07812-227253 07812-227252 9826163083
8 Smt. Bharti Mishra Sub Divisional Magistrate, Patharia 8602076565
9 Shri Rakesh Singh Markam Sub Divisional Magistrate, Hatta 07604-262150 9753350613
10 Shri Gagan Bisen Sub Divisional Magistrate, Tendukheda 07603-263714 8770564077
11 Shri Narayan Singh Thakur Joint Collector 7898285777
12 Deputy Collector
13 Shri Manoj Sharma District Informatics Officer-NIC 07812-222815 9425612444
14 Shri Yashik Ahmed Qureshi Assistant Director, Public Relation 07812-223070 07812-221224 9425165714
15 Dr. Ramesh Bajaj Chief Medical and Health Officer (CMHO) 07812-221560 07812-222603 9425095741
16 Dr. Mamta Timori Civil Surgeon 07812-222132 8349599157 9425439757
17 Dr. Indra Kumar Kummi District Ayush Officer 07812-228791 8827858278
18 Shri Vijay Dikey Lead Bank Officer 07812-222449 9425693172
19 Shri R S Sharma Deputy Director, Agriculture 07812-222018 07812-226535 9424686245
20 Shri Bharat Koop Singh District Supply Officer 07812-222739 9425184428
21 Shri P. P. Singh District Education Officer 07812-222495 8827399847
22 Shri Kalicharan Gautam Project Coordinator, SSA 07812-224598 9893932037
23 Shri Devendra Kumar Vishwakarma Deputy Director,Veterinary 07812-224261 9993278998
24 Shri Pradeep Rai Women and Child Development Officer 07812-222473 07812-9131343826 9926377522, 9131343826
25 Shri Sanjeev Mishra Women Empowerment Officer 07812-221128 7415769959
26 Shri Ravi Patel Minining Officer 07812-222672 9669112209
27 Smt. Smita Pathak Transport Officer (RTO) 7970224897
28 Shri Anand Kopariah, Addl. Collector Incharge Deputy Director, Social Justice 07812-222687 9425158461
29 Shri B. L. Patel Incharge Assistant Director, Horticulture 07812-222085 9425611578
30 Shri N S Pathak General Manager, District Industry Center 07812-222714 9425165806
31 Shri L. P. Ladiya District Employment Officer 07812-222159 9753493524
32 Shri G D Gupta Incharge Labour Officer 07812-222644 8878747474
33 Shri Vivek Gharu Incharge District Organiser, Tribal Welfare 07812-224730 9407532895
34 Shri Kamlesh Jain Project Officer, Integrated Tribal Small Project 07812-222231 9826552750
35 Shri J. P. Sonkar E.E., Public Works Department 07812-228202 07812-222438 9424462327
36 Shri H. L. Ahirwar E.E., Public Health Mechanics 07812-222591 9425455248
37 Shri Mahendra Singh Thakur E.E., Rural Engineering Services 07812-221663 07812-221683 9425863143
38 Shri S K Jatav E.E., Water Resources 07812-222779 07812-222760 6263063604
39 Shri Pushpendra Singh E.E., Panchamnagar Project 9826639019
40 Shri Vivek Gharu District Treasury Officer 07812-222003 9407532895
41 Shri R.K. Mishra District pension officer 07812-221722 9425144998
42 Shri V K Jain Superintending Engineer, Electricity Board 07812-228266 07812-228366 07812-221258 9425613907
43 Shri V.D. Pandey E.E., Electricity Board-North 07812-222130 07812-223267 9425613999
44 Shri Sujeet Shrivastava E.E., Electricity Division-South 07812-222102 07812-223123 9425613813
45 Smt. Alka Rajani Das Incharge District Planning and Statistical Officer 07812-222706 7694024990
46 Shri Jitendra Gurjar District Excise Officer 07812-222165 9425113812
47 Shri Kapil Khare Project Officer, DUDA 07812-221189 07812-8305026041 7748987203
48 Shri Ajay Dubey District Telecom Engineer, BSNL 07812-224000 9425611766
49 Smt. Abhilasha Shukla Project Officer, MNREGA, Zila Panchayat 9893312570
50 Shri P. Thakur Asst. Project officer, Establishment Branch, ZP 9424459445
51 Shri Brijlal Ahirwar Coordinator, Swach Bharat Mission 8319404637 9981775585
52 Shri R D Verma District Registrar 07812-223391 9893194964
53 Shri Brij Mohan Sharma District Public Prosecutor Officer 07812-224088 8085262811
54 Shri Veersingh Rajput Deputy Director, Prosecution 9691742010
55 Smt. Meena Parte Incharge Project Manager, National Rural Livelihood Mission 07812-226890 07812-229080 8319656683
56 Shri Priyank Shrivastav Assistant Director, Fisheries 07812-222810 7879327047
57 Shri Hemant Rajput E.E., P.I.U.-P.W.D. 07812-228410 9179089507
58 Shri Rathiram patel S.D.O., PWD (Bridge) Damoh 07812-224923 9755782462
59 Shri A. K. Jain General Manager, MPRRDA, PIU -2 07812-227312 07812-227289 9425382051
60 Shri R. K. Rajput General Manager, MPRRDA,PIU-2 8359099456
61 Shri S K Shukla General Manager, Co-operative Bank 07812-222126 07812-222445 07812-227267 8462992222
62 Shri A. K. Dwivedi Manager, Civil Supplies Corporation 07812-222759 6266033075
63 Shri Shyam ji Mishra District Marketing Officer, Markfed (DMO) 07812-222188 9926894014
64 Shri B M Singh Rathore Manager, Ware Housing Corp. 07812-221209 9425987866
65 Shri Rajeev Dawar Assistant Commissioner, Cooperative 07812-222363 9993007813
66 Shri Rakesh Kumar Verma Executive Engineer, Housing Board, Damoh 9165599099
67 Shri Vivek Gharu Incharge Chief Executive Officer, Antyavyasayi 07812-224311 9407532895
68 Shri Mahesh Agrawal E-Governance Manager 9893691611
69 Shri Sharda Saraf Public Service Manager 7747898023
70 Shri Ashish Pandey Sports Officer Damoh 9691115793
71 Shri Tej Singh Keshwal Coordinator, Jan Abhiyan Parishad 07812-221466 07812-9826619897 9425914071
72 Smt. Rajani Khatik Company commander, Homeguard Damoh 07812-222111 9826630545
73 Shri Rajesh Chaurasia District Legal Aid Officer 9425821074
74 Smt. Babita Rathore Tehsildar, Damoh 07812-223242 9752193712
75 Shri Alok Jain Incharge Tehsildar, Pathriya 07601-242398 9425453248
76 Ms Janki Uikey Incharge Tehsildar, Batiyagarh 9111900222
77 Shri Anil Shrivastava Tehsildar, Hatta 07604-262315 7999327297, 9425157095
78 Shri Vikas Agrawal Incharge Tehsildar, Patera 7999327297 7987237464
79 Shri Arvind Yadav Incharge Tehsildar, Jabera 07606-255232 9755480809
80 Shri Vikas Jain Incharge Tehsildar, Teandkheda 7697404042
81 Shri Mukesh Jain, NT Incharge Superintendent, Land Records, Damoh 9893933958
82 Shri K. B. Malviya CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Damoh 07812-222206 9893764727
83 Shri Vinod Jain CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Patharia 07601-242223 9893018884
84 Shri R K Chaubey CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Batiagarh 07601-285301 9981913838, 9300298951
85 Shri Ashish Agrawal CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Hatta 07604-262238 9131386317
86 Shri Mansingh Thakur CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Patera 07605-272221 9425095897
87 Smt Ranu Jain CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Tendukheda 07603-263635 9827269205
88 Shri Avadhesh Singh CEO, Janpad Panchayat, Jabera 7987071037 9424716121

CENTRAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES
SNO NAME & ADDRESS TEL.NO. (OFFICE) TEL.NO. (RES.) FAX NO. Email
1 HEAD POST OFFICE 222106
2 INCOME TAX OFFICE 222601
3 CENTRAL EXCISE 222724 222331
4 RAILWAY GOODS SHED 222091
5 OIL & NATURAL GAS COMMISSION 225220
6 DOORDARSHAN 222225
7 NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE 222815 mpdam@nic.in
8 TELECOM DISTRICT ENGINEER (TDE), BSNL 224000 224001 224202 tdedamoh@gmail.com
9 DTO, DAMOH 222269 222370 221010

 

JUDICIAL OFFICERS
SNO NAME & ADDRESS TEL.NO. (OFFICE) TEL.NO. (RES.) FAX NO. Email
1 DISTRICT & SESSION JUDGE 222397 222833 223942 dcourtdam-mp@nic.in
2 DISTRICT JUDGE CONSUMER FORUM 223450 223451 dcfdam-mp@nic.in
3 SPECIAL SESSION JUDGE 221906 221372